Jump to content


This forum is no longer in use. Please do not post here. Go to our new forums at http://7kingdoms.net/pw/


Photo

SK Governments Past and Present


  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 Libtardages

Libtardages

    Supreme N00b

  • Administrators

  • 1,616 posts

Posted 06 April 2015 - 11:20 PM

Current PnW Government
 
King: Valdoroth Kai Drox, First of His Name
 

Fifth Small Council (October 29, 2016 - )
 

Hand of the King & Grand Maester: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn

Lord Commander: Callum, Duke Redwyne

Master of Whispers: Gandalf, Duke Lannister

Master of Coin: Clover, Duke Caron

High Septon: Mikey, Archduke Tyrell

*SoS leaves Small Council- Mikey takes position of High Septon, Clover takes position of Master of Coin

 

 

Fourth Small Council (July 12, 2016 - October 29, 2016)
 

Hand of the King & Grand Maester: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn

Lord Commander: Callum, Duke Redwyne

Master of Whispers: Gandalf, Duke Lannister

Master of Coin: SoS, Duke Justman

High Septon: Clover, Duke Caron

*High Septon (FA) changed back to Master of Whispers. Lord Seneschal (PA) renamed High Septon.

 

Third Small Council (March 1, 2016 - )
 

Hand of the King & Grand Maester: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn

Lord Commander: Callum, Duke Redwyne

High Septon: Gandalf, Duke Lannister

Master of Coin: SoS Duke Justman

 

Second Small Council (February 15th, 2016 - March 1, 2016 )
 

Grand Maester: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn

Lord Commander: Gandalf, Duke Lannister

High Septon: TBD

Master of Coin: Callum, Duke Redwyne

 

 

First Small Council (January 4th, 2016 - February 15th, 2016)
 
Grand Maester*: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn

Lord Commander: Gandalf, Duke Lannister

High Septon: Luna, Duke Stark

Master of Coin: Sabriel, Duchess Bolton

*Master of Laws changed to Grand Maester

 
 
Founding Members of Seven Kingdoms
 
Cody K (Nikolai)
Mikey
Chasmic Niu
Tenages (Saruman)
TheKing
Gil
Lionheart (Black Panther)


Edited by Clover, 17 November 2016 - 08:44 AM.
Adjusting 5th Small Council Changes


Awards Bar:


#2 Libtardages

Libtardages

    Supreme N00b

  • Administrators

  • 1,616 posts

Posted 06 April 2015 - 11:35 PM

Past Governments of the Seven Kingdoms

 

 

King Tenages Baratheon, Second of His Name: Reigned April 11, 2015 - January 4th, 2016

 

 

Fourth Small Council (December 18th, 2015 - January 4th, 2016 )
 
King's Hand and Master of Coin: Valdoroth, Duke Drox

High Septon*: Luna, Duke Stark
Lord Commander: Sabriel, Duchess Bolton
Master of Laws: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn

 

*Master of Whispers changed to High Septon

 

Third Small Council (December 8th, 2015 -  December 18th, 2015)
 
King's Hand and  Master of Whispers: Solomon, Duke Stark

Master of Laws: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn

Lord Commander: Sabriel, Duchess Bolton

Master of Coin: Valdoroth, Duke Drox

 

 

Second Small Council (August 8th, 2015 - December 8th, 2015)
 
King's Hand and Master of Whispers: Solomon, Duke Stark
Lord Commander: Sabriel, Duchess Bolton
Master of Laws: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn
Master of Coin: Valdoroth, Duke Drox

 

First Small Council (April 11th, 2015 - August 8th, 2015)
 
King's Hand and Master of Whispers: Solomon, Duke Stark
Lord Commander: Aisha, Duke Greyjoy
Master of Laws: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn
Master of Coin: Valdoroth, Duke Drox
 


 

King Cody_K Blackfyre, First of His Name: Reigned April 28, 2014 - April 11, 2015
 

Fifth Small Council (February 18, 2015 - April 11, 2015)
King’s Hand and Master of Whispers: Tenages, Archduke Baratheon
Lord Commander: Solomon, Duke Stark
Master of Laws: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn
Master of Coin: Valdoroth, Duke Drox
 
Fourth Small Council (September 24th, 2014 - February 18, 2015)
King’s Hand and Master of Whispers: Ragnar, Duke Tagaryen
Lord Commander: Solomon, Duke Stark
Master of Laws: Brooklyn666, Duke Cerwyn
Master of Coin: Valdoroth, Duke Drox
 
Third Small Council (September 2nd, 2014 - September 24th, 2014)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Ragnar, Duke Tagaryen
Lord Commander: Solomon, Duke Stark
Lord High Steward: Vacant
Grand Maester: Valdoroth, Duke Drox
Lord Seneschal: Vacant
 
Second Small Council (June 4th 2014 - September 2nd, 2014)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Ragnar, Duke Tagaryen
Lord Commander: Solomon, Duke Stark
Lord High Steward: Cow: Duke Bulwer
Grand Maester: Valdoroth, Duke Drox
Lord Seneschal: Vacant
 
First Small Council (April 28th 2014 - June 4th, 2014)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Ragnar, Duke Tagaryen
Lord Commander: CrackedMind, Duke Mallister
Lord High Steward: Cow, Duke Bulwer
Grand Maester: Valdoroth, Duke Drox
Lord Seneschal: Vacant
 
King Mikey Tyrell, First of His Name: Reigned March 17, 2014 - April 28, 2014

 
Second Small Council (March 20th, 2014 - April 28th, 2014)
King’s Hand and Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord Chancellor: Ragnar, Duke Tagaryen
Lord High Steward: Cow, Duke Bulwer
Grand Maester: Moridin, Prince Martell
Lord Seneschal: Vacant
 
First Small Council (March 17th, 2014 - March 20th, 2014)
King’s Hand and Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord Chancellor: Vacant
Lord High Steward: Vacant
Grand Maester: Moridin, Prince Martell
Lord Seneschal: Vacant

 
King Tenages Baratheon, First of His Name: Reigned August 31, 2011 - March 17, 2014
 
Politics and War Small Councils
 
Ninth Small Council (January 2, 2014 - March 17, 2014)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Mikey, Duke Tyrell
Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord High Steward: Vacant
Grand Maester: Moridin, Prince Martell
Lord Seneschal: Vacant
 
Eighth Small Council (December 12, 2013 - January 2, 2014)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Mikey, Duke Tyrell
Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord High Steward: avatar3619, Duke Stark
Grand Maester: Moridin, Prince Martell
Lord Seneschal: Vacant
 
Project Terra Small Councils
 
Seventh Small Council (July 18, 2012 - December 31, 2012)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Mikey, Duke Tyrell
Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord High Steward: Dwitty, Duke Arryn
Grand Maester: Moridin, Prince Martell
Lord Seneschal: Mordecai, Grand-Duke Gower
 
Sixth Small Council (March 21, 2012 - July 18, 2012)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Mikey, Duke Tyrell
Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord High Steward: Dwitty, Duke Arryn
Grand Maester: Moridin, Prince Martell
Lord Seneschal: Arid Legion, Duke Trant
 
Fifth Small Council (February 13, 2012 - March 21, 2012)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Mikey, Duke Tyrell
Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord High Steward: Dwitty, Duke of Arryn
Grand Maester: Arid Legion, Duke Trant
Lord Seneschal: Moridin, Prince Martell
 
Fourth Small Council (February 1, 2012 - February 13, 2012)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Mikey, Duke Tyrell
Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord High Steward: Mordecai, Duke Gower
Grand Maester: Arid Legion, Duke Trant
Lord Seneschal: Moridin, Prince Martell
 
Third Small Council (October 14, 2011 - February 1, 2012)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Mikey, Duke Tyrell
Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord High Steward: Mordecai, Duke Gower
Grand Maester: Lucifah, Duke Dondarrion
Lord Seneschal: Moridin, Prince Martell
 
Second Small Council (September 12, 2011 - October 14, 2011)
King’s Hand and Lord Chancellor: Mikey, Duke Tyrell
Lord Commander: Cody K, Duke Blackfyre
Lord High Steward: Dwitty, Duke Arryn
Grand Maester: Mordecai, Duke Gower
Lord Seneschal: Lucifah, Duke Dondarrion
 


Edited by Valdoroth, 16 February 2016 - 10:54 PM.


Awards Bar:


#3 Valdoroth

Valdoroth

    Professor

  • King

  • 3,517 posts
  • LocationUSA
  • Nation Link:Click Here
  • Group Name:Astapor

Posted 16 February 2016 - 10:54 PM

Great Reformation of the Seven Kingdoms
 
A new charter was written, increased checks and balances on the power of the King were added, the roles and responsibilities of the Small Council were restructured and renamed, and the system of peerages and honors was introduced. This was truly the birth of the modern Seven Kingdoms.
 

First Small Council (August 31, 2011 - September 12, 2011)
King’s Hand and Lord of Foreign Affairs: Mikey, Lord of House Tyrell
Lord of Military Affairs,  Cody K, Lord of House Stark
Lord of Internal Affairs: Dwitty, Lord of House Arryn
Lord of Education: Mordecai, Lord of House Lannister
Lord of Trades: Vacant
Lord of Recruiting: Vacant
 

King Lionheart Tagaryen, First of His Name (Black Panther): Reigned July 15 2011 - August 31, 2011
 
Seventh Small Council (August 27 - August 31 2011)
Kings Hand and Lord of Trades: Tenages, Lord of Houses Baratheon and Martell
Lord of Foreign Affairs: Mikey, Lord of House Tyrell
Lord of Military Affairs: Cody, Lord of House Stark
Lord of Internal Affairs: Dwitty, Lord of House Arryn
Lord of Education: Mordecai, Lord of House Lannister
 
Sixth Small Council (August 8 - August 27 2011)
Kings Hand and Lord of Trades: Tenages, Lord of Houses Baratheon and Martell
Lord of Foreign Affairs: Mikey, Lord of House Tyrell
Lord of Military Affairs: Cody, Lord of House Stark
Lord of Internal Affairs: Dwitty, Lord of House Arryn
Lord of Education: Mordecai, Lord of House Lannister
Lord of Recruiting: Omniscientone, Lord of House Tully
 
Fifth Small Council (August 3 - August 8 2011)
Kings Hand and Lord of Trades: Tenages, Lord of Houses Baratheon and Martell
Lord of Foreign Affairs: Mikey, Lord of House Tyrell
Lord of Military Affairs: Cody, Lord of House Stark
Lord of Internal Affairs: Dwitty, Lord of House Arryn
Lord of Recruiting: Omniscientone, Lord of House Tully
Lord of Education: Vacant
 
Fourth Small Council (August 1 - August 3 2011)
Kings Hand and Lord of Trades: Tenages, Lord of Houses Baratheon and Martell
Lord of Foreign Affairs: Mikey, Lord of House Tyrell
Lord of Military Affairs: Cody, Lord of House Stark
Lord of Internal Affairs: Anson, Lord of House Arryn
Lord of Recruiting: Omniscientone, Lord of House Tully
Lord of Education: Vacant
 
Third Small Council (July 19 - August 1, 2011)
Kings Hand and Lord of Trades: Tenages, Lord of Houses Baratheon and Martell
Lord of Foreign Affairs: Mikey, Lord of House Tyrell
Lord of Military Affairs: Cody, Lord of House Stark
Lord of Internal Affairs: Anson, Lord of House Arryn
Lord of Recruiting: SniperJoe, Lord of House Tully
Lord of Education: Vacant
 
Second Small Council (July 17 - July 19, 2011)
Kings Hand and Lord of Trades: Tenages, Lord of Houses Baratheon and Martell
Lord of Foreign Affairs: Mikey, Lord of House Tyrell
Lord of Military Affairs: Cody, Lord of House Stark
Lord of Internal Affairs: Anson, Lord of House Arryn
Lord of Recruiting: Vacant
Lord of Education: Vacant
 
First Small Council (July 15 - July 17 2011)
Kings Hand and Lord of Trades: Tenages, Lord of Houses Baratheon and Martell
Lord of Foreign Affairs: Mikey, Lord of House Tyrell
Lord of Military Affairs: Cody, Lord of House Stark
Lord of Internal Affairs: Vacant
Lord of Recruiting: Vacant
Lord of Education: Vacant


TDT Playground (198.24.160.34:32846)
Expecting the unexpected and unexpecting the expected.
u4QPzRq.png

Awards Bar: